The Warden's Prize

Article

Winners of The Warden's Prize are listed below.

2019 
Georgina Choueiri, MA Artists' Film & Moving Image
Ross Hammond, MFA Fine Art
Sai Stephenson, BA Fine Art
Yu Ri Yang, BA Fine Art & History of Art

2018
Corey Hayman, MFA Fine Art
Katherine McKay, BA Fine Art & History of Art
Munesu Mukombe, BA Fine Art
Ukrit Sa-nguanhai, MA Artists' Film & Moving Image

2017
Janet Currier, MFA Fine Art
Ella Jones-Moore, BA Fine Art

2016
Sophie Culiere, BA Fine Art & History of Art
William Mackrell, MFA Fine Art
Hannah Wilson, BA Fine Art

2015
Kyounghee Lee, MFA Fine Art
Melissa Magnuson, BA Fine art & History of Art
William Narby, BA Fine Art

2014
Trasi Henen, MFA Fine Art
Sophie Howell, BA Fine Art & History of Art
Mouna Osama-Osman, BA Fine Art
Charlotte Suckling, BA Fine Art
Alice Williams, MFA Fine Art

2013
Genevieve Johnson, BA Fine Art & History of Art
Jihee Kim, MFA Fine Art
Keun Park, BA Fine Art
Caitlin Stone, BA Fine Art

2012
Geoffrey Litherland, MFA Fine Art
Victoria Proffitt, BA Fine Art & History of Art
Erin Solomons, BA Art Practice
Margaret Stewart, BA Fine Art & History of Art

2011
Julie Schwartz, BA Art Practice
Drew Hoad, BA Art Practice
Charles Mills, BA Fine Art & History of Art

2010
Mayra Martin Ganzinotti, BA Art Practice
Emma Taylor, BA Art Practice
William Thompson, BA Art Practice

2009
Antonio Garcia Acosta, BA Fine Art & History of Art
Christopher Land, BA Fine Art
Yashuhito Ota, BA Fine Art

2008
Tina Hage, MFA Art Practice
Gorka Mohamed, MFA Art Practice
Joep Overtoom, MFA Fine Art
Sophie Thomas, BA Fine Art

2007
Caroline Ambida, BA Fine Art
Wai Lau, BA Fine Art
Hannah Yate, BA Textiles

2006
William Ankis, MFA Fine Art
Alice Channer, BA Fine Art
James Iveson, BA Fine Art
Shaan Syed, MFA Fine Art

2005
Thonas Bangsted, PG Diploma in Fine Art
Carol Marin-Pache, BA Fine Art

2004
Lucy Adams, BA Textiles
Katherine Araniello, MA Fine Art
Andrea Medjesi-Jones, MA Fine Art
Romy Northover, BA Fine Art

2003
Anat Ben-David, MA Fine Art
Victoria Langdon, BA Textiles 

2002
David Jones, BA Fine Art
Christina Niederberger, MA Fine Art

2001
Matthew Garnett, BA Fine Art
Imogen Luddy, BA Textiles
Nicholas Stewart, MA Fine Art
Shruti Srivastava, BA Fine Art & History of Art

2000
Ayshea Corrigon, MA Textiles
Sarah Emerson, MA Fine Art
Yumi Kondo, BA Fine Art

1999
Jo Mitchell, MA Fine Art
Jimmy Robert, BA Fine Art
Julia Warr, BA Fine Art