Committee schedule

The dates, times and locations of Goldsmiths committees.

Primary page content

Committee Schedule

2020-21

CommitteeDateTimeWeekday
Institutional Partnerships Sub-Committee 02 Sep 2020 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Nominations and Governance Committee 10 Sep 2020 3pm - 5pm Thursday
Council 17 Sep 2020 3pm - 6pm Thursday
Research and Enterprise Committee 23 Sep 2020 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Academic Board 23 Sep 2020 2pm - 4.30pm Wednesday
Postgraduate Research Board 30 Sep 2020 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Audit and Risk Committee 01 Oct 2020 2pm - 4pm Thursday
Estates and Infrastructure Committee 06 Oct 2020 3pm - 5pm Tuesday
Quality and Standards Sub-Committee 07 Oct 2020 2pm - 4pm Wednesday
Research Ethics (Sub-Committee) 08 Oct 2020 2pm - 4pm Thursday
Health and Safety Committee 12 Oct 2020 2pm - 4pm Monday
Academic Development Committee 13 Oct 2020 2pm - 5pm Tuesday
Student Access, Participation and Outcomes (Sub-Committee) 14 Oct 2020 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Student Experience Sub-Committee 14 Oct 2020 2pm - 4pm Wednesday
Programme Scrutiny Sub-Committee 21 Oct 2020 1pm - 4pm Wednesday
External Relations Committee 02 Nov 2020 10am - 12pm Monday
Learning, Teaching and Enhancement Committee 02 Nov 2020 2pm - 4pm Monday
Human Resources and Equalities Committee 04 Nov 2020 2pm - 4pm Wednesday
Finance and Resources Committee 05 Nov 2020 10am - 12pm Thursday
Joint Negotiations and Consultation Committee 05 Nov 2020 2pm -4pm Thursday
Institutional Partnerships Sub-Committee 09 Nov 2020 10am - 12pm Monday
Honorary Degrees and Fellowships 10 Nov 2020 2pm - 4pm Tuesday
Academic Board 11 Nov 2020 2pm - 4.30pm Wednesday
Audit and Risk Committee 12 Nov 2020 2pm - 4pm Thursday
Research and Enterprise Committee 18 Nov 2020 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Programme Scrutiny Sub-Committee 18 Nov 2020 1pm - 4pm Wednesday
Remuneration Committee 19 Nov 2020 2pm - 4pm Thursday
Academic Development Committee 25 Nov 2020 2pm - 5pm Wednesday
Council 26 Nov 2020 3pm - 6pm Thursday
Programme Scrutiny Sub-Committee 20 Jan 2021 10am - 1pm Wednesday
Finance and Resources Committee 21 Jan 2021 3pm - 5pm Thursday
Estates and Infrastructure Committee 26 Jan 2021 2pm - 4pm Tuesday
Quality and Standards Sub-Committee 27 Jan 2021 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Student Experience Sub-Committee 27 Jan 2021 2pm - 4pm Wednesday
External Relations Committee 01 Feb 2021 2pm - 4pm Monday
Student Access, Participation and Outcomes (Sub-Outcomes) 03 Feb 2021 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Academic Development Committee 03 Feb 2021 2pm - 5pm Wednesday
Health and Safety Committee 08 Feb 2021  2pm - 4pm  Monday 
Postgraduate Research Board 10 Feb 2021 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Research Ethics and Integrity Sub-Committee 10 Feb 2021 2pm - 4pm Wednesday
Audit and Risk Committee 11 Feb 2021  2pm - 4pm   Thursday 
Institutional Partnerships Sub-Committee 22 Feb 2021 10am - 12pm Monday
Learning, Teaching and Enhancement Committee 24 Feb 2021 2pm - 4pm Wednesday
Honorary Degrees and Fellowships Committee 25 Feb 2021  2pm - 4pm  Thursday 
Nominations and Governance Committee  01 Mar 2021  3pm - 5pm  Monday 
Research and Enterprise Committee 03 Mar 2021 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Programme Scrutiny Sub-Committee 03 Mar 2021 1pm - 4pm Wednesday
Finance and Resources Committee 04 Mar 2021  3pm - 5pm   Thursday  
Academic Progression and Title Awards Sub-Committee 08 Mar 2021 2pm - 4pm Monday
Human Resources and Equalities Committee  09 Mar 2021   2pm - 4pm   Tuesday 
Academic Development Committee 10 Mar 2021 2pm - 5pm Wednesday
Joint Negotiations and Consultation Committee 11 Mar 2021  2pm - 4pm    Thursday 
Academic Board 17 Mar 2021 2pm - 4.30pm Wednesday
Council 25 Mar 2021 3pm - 6pm Thursday 
Quality and Standards Sub-Committee 21 Apr 2021 2pm - 4pm Wednesday
Postgraduate Research Board 26 Apr 2021 10am - 12pm Monday
Research Ethics & Integrity Sub-Committee 28 Apr 2021 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Programme Scrutiny Sub-Committee 28 Apr 2021 1pm - 4pm Wednesday
Estates and Infrastructure Committee  04 May 2021 2pm - 4pm     Tuesday 
Student Access, Participation and Outcomes (Sub-Committee) 05 May 2021 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Student Experience Sub-Committee 05 May 2021 2pm - 4pm Wednesday
Joint Negotiations and Consultation Committee 06 May 2021  2pm - 4pm      Thursday 
Institutional Partnerships Sub-Committee 10 May 2021 10am - 12pm Monday
Health and Safety Committee 10 May 2021  2pm - 4pm  Monday 
Academic Development Committee 12 May 2021 2pm - 5pm Wednesday
Professional Progression Sub-Committee 13 May 2021 2pm - 4pm Thursday
Academic Progression and Title Awards Sub-Committee 17 May 2021 2pm - 4pm Monday
Finance and Resources Committee 18 May 2021   3pm - 5pm    Tuesday  
Research and Enterprise Committee 19 May 2021 10am - 12pm Wednesday
Learning, Teaching and Enhancement Committee 19 May 2021 2pm - 4pm Wednesday
External Relations Committee 24 May 2021 2pm - 4pm  Monday
Academic Board 26 May 2021 2pm - 4.30pm Wednesday
Nominations and Governance Committee  07 Jun 2021 3pm - 5pm    Monday 
Human Resources and Equalities Committee   09 Jun 2021 11am - 1pm Wednesday 
Programme Scrutiny Sub-Committee 09 Jun 2021 1pm - 4pm Wednesday
Audit and Risk Committee 10 Jun 2021 2pm - 4pm  Thursday 
Academic Progression and Title Awards Sub-Committee 14 Jun 2021 2pm - 4pm Monday
Academic Development Committee 16 Jun 2021 2pm - 5pm Wednesday
Programme Scrutiny Sub-Committee 23 Jun 2021 1pm - 4pm Wednesday
Council 24 Jun 2021 3pm - 6pm Thursday